Committees

 

Departmental Committees (Session 2018-19) 

S/No  Departments/ Committee Head/ I/C Members
1 Academic Planning Sh. D. B. Pandey Sh Pawan Jaiswal, Sh Mohit Bhatnagar, Sh H. P. Yadav, Sh Paras Nath
2 Subject Committees conveners Respective PGTs of subjects  All Teachers of respective subject
3 Examination Comm. (CBSE) Sh Pankaj Asthana Sh S. S. Paliya, Sh Umesh Ram
4 Examination (Internal) Sh Vijay Prajapati Mrs Shalini Singh,  Sh Umesh Ram
5 Admission Sh. S. S. Paliya
Sh Ram Ashish Yadav, Sh I. K. Verma
6 Purchase Advisory Sh Badri Nath
Sh Harikesh Kumar
7 Time Table /Arrangement Sh H. P. Yadav Sh Pawan Jaiswal, Sh Dashrath
8 Discipline Committee Sh Amit Kanojia
Sh Mohit bhatnagar, Sh Vijay Prakash Prajapati, Mrs Shalini Singh
9 Edu. tour/ excursion /Adventure / tracking /N.C.C./NAEP/First Aid Sh Ramesh Kumar
Sh Paras Nath, Sh S. S. Paliya, Mrs Shalini Singh, Sh Panchram, Mrs Geeta Bala
10 External Infrast., Children Park, maintenance (Ground) Sh Amit Kanojia
Sh I. K. Verma, Sh Motilal
11 Publication and Liasioning with Local Authorities/Photography Sh Paras Nath Sh Badri Nath, Sh Amit Kanojia, SH Ravi Prakash Mishra
12 Health & Hygiene/Medical Checkup   Sh. Amit Kanojia
Sh Ram Ashish Yadav, Mrs Swati Srivastava
13 Cultural Committee Mrs Vijay Laxmi Khare Sh Shaym Lal Maurya, Mrs Manorama Mishra, Mrs Kiran Mishra, Sh Ramesh Kumar, Mrs Shalini Singh, Sh Paras Nath
14 CCA Coordinator/ Vidyalaya Patrika & Student Diary  (Sec) Sh Paras Nath Sh D. B. pandey, Sh Amit Kanojia
15 CCA Coordinator  (Primary) Mrs Kiran Mishra Mrs Manorama Mishra, Sh I. K. Verma
16 Bharat Scouts &Guides /First Aid SH R. P. Mishra
Sh Panchram, Mrs Shalini Singh, Sh Shyam Lal Maurya, Sh K. N. Singh
17 Public Information Officer Sh D. B. Pandey Sh R. S. Pandey
18 Maintenance of Electricity (Internal & External)  Sh. Badri Nath
Sh Amit Kanojia, Sh R. S. Pandey
19 Maintenance and repair staff quarters Sh. Badri Nath
 Sh.  R. S. Pandey
20 Science Exhibition Sh A. K. Rai
 All concerned teacher
21 Gardening / Beautification Sh Mohit Bhatnagar
Sh Pradeep Kumar Dubey
22 RajBhasha Committee Sh Paras Nath Sh Ramesh Kumar, Sh R. S. Pandey